زيت السمسم 125 مل Sesame oil 125 ml

15 ر.س

متوفر

5

30

رائع جيد مفيد

4

10/4/2019

.20573.3195520




زيت السمسم 500 مل


ما هي استعمالات السمسم؟


يستعمل السمسم منذ آلاف السنين فقد ذكر في وصفات فرعونية حيث ذكر في بردية ايبرز الطبية، وذلك ضمن لبخة نافعة لازالة آلام الركبة، وكدواء قابض، وعثر العلماء على عدة رسومات في مقبرة رمسيس الثالث، تؤكد لنا اسم السمسم حيث وجدوا اسمه آنذاك (شمشم) وقد وجدت عدة اكواب مملوءة ببذور السمسم، في احدى مقابر طيبة، وتأكد العلماء ان الفراعنة عرفوا زراعة السمسم واستخرجوا من بذوره الزيوت، واستعملوها في الغذاء والعلاج وصناعة بعض مواد التجميل.

وقد قال ابن سينا في السمسم: "السمسم ملين معتدل الأسخان، نافع للشقاق والخشونة والطحال، ملين شراباً وطلاءً ويطول الشعر خصوصاً عصارة شجره وورقه، يحلل الاورام الحادة، نافع على حرق النار. اذا شرب دهنه يذهب الكحة البلغمية والدموية خاصة بنقيع الصبر وماء الزبيب. يضمد به غلظ الاعصاب، ينفع على ضربات العين وورمها، جيد لضيق النفس والربو. نافع للقولون ونقيع السمسم شديد في ادرار الحيض".


وقال عنه ابن البيطار: "السمسم نافع للشقاق شراباً وطلاءً ومسمن. نافع لضيق النفس والربو".

وقال عنه داود الانطاكي: "السمسم حار رطب، ويعرف زيت السمسم بالسيرج، وتبقى قوته سبع سنين وهو مفيد في التسمين، واصلاح الكلى ويزيل السعال المزمن اذا طبخ في الرمان، ويصفى الصوت ويزيل خشونة الرئة والصدر، والحكة والجرب، ولولا افساده لم يفصله شيء في اذهاب الحكة. يحلل الربو وضيق النفس ومن السعال والقروح".


وفيما يتعلق باستعمال السمسم في المملكة فمن خلال دراسة مشروع الطب الشعبي في المملكة اتضح ان مواطني المملكة يستخدمونه على نطاق واسع كما يلي:

استعمالات داخلية:


يستعمل زيت السمسم لوقاية الشرايين من التصلب وسهل الهضم. يستعمل زيت السمسم اذا اخذ منه ملء ملعقة كبيرة كملين، وان اخذ اكثر من ذلك كان مسهلاً.

يستعمل السمسم ضمن وصفة مركبة كمسهل على هيئة معجون مكون من تريد ابيض محكوك، وسمسم مقشر وسكر سليماتي ومكد بأجزاء متساوية حيث تدق ويؤخذ منها :15 اوقية. يستعمل السمسم ضمن وصفة مركبة ضد الصفراء والبلغم وتستعمل الوصفة على هيئة معجون مكون من تريد ابيض محكوك مدقوقاً دقاً ناعماً بمقدار 2 اوقية، سكر سليماني: 15 اوقية، لباب القرطم: اوقية، سمسم مقشر ولوز حلو مقشر من كل واحد :13 اوقية، سقمونيا: 15 اوقية بحيث يدق الجميع ناعماً ويعجن بعسل منزوع الرغوة،ويضاف عليه زعفران بكمية قليلة جدا،ً ويؤخذ من الخليط مقدار:15 أوقية، وتشرب مع ماء دافىء في الليل.

يستعمل زيت السمسم كقطرة في الأذن لقتل الحشرات التي تدخل الاذن واخراجها منه.

يستعمل زيت السمسم تدليكاً للاطفال عند ظهور الأسنان حيث تدلك الرقبة والفكين وكذلك الرأس.

تستعمل بذور السمسم سفوفاً بعد التحميص لأجل التسمين.

يستعمل اذا خلط بعد القلي مع بذور الخشخاش وبذر الكتان لزيادة القوة الجنسية.

تستعمل بذور السمسم سفوفاً لضيق التنفس والربو وتفيد ايضاً لمشاكل القولون.

اذا شرب منقوع السمسم فإنه يدر الحيض ويسقط الجنين.

اذا داوم الانسان على أكله مع الجبنة دوماً فإنه يذهب القرحة.

اذا شرب منقوع بذور السمسم فإنه يشفي خشونة الحلق والسعال.



أما الاستعمالات الخارجية فهي:

يستعمل زيت السمسم تدليكاً للأماكن التي فيها اورام تحت الجلد نتيجة اثار الضرب والسياط والكدمات.

اذا طليت بزيت السمسم الكفوف التي فيها شقوق فإنه يشفيها.

مغلي اوراق وسيقان السمسم اذا غسل به الشعر فإنه يطوله وينعمه.

اذا دهن الشعر بزيت السمسم المطبوخ في ماء الأس فإنه يقوي الشعر.

اذا مزج زيت السمسم بمثله شمع وعمل منه ضماد على الوجه صفاه ولينه وازال الكلف فيه وحسن لونه، واذا ضمدت به المقعدة ازال الشقوق التي فيها واذا ضمد به العصب الملتوي بسطه واعاده الى وضعه الطبيعي، واذا دهنت به الاماكن التي فيها تشنج في جسم الانسان افاده ويزيل السعفة (الامراض الجلدية الناتجة عن الفطور وهي عادة تكون في الرأس).


يستعمل زيت السمسم مع الفازلين لعلاج التهابات الجلد والجروح والحروق.

يستعمل زيت السمسم في وصفة مركبة تحت اسم دهن البابونج وهي زيت سمسم بمقدار رطلان، ازهار البابونج اوقيتين، حلبة اوقيتين، تمزج جميعها في قارور وتوضع في الشمس لمدة اربعين يوماً وهذه الوصفة حارة ومعرقة.

يستعمل زيت السمسم في وصفة مركبة تعرف باسم دهن الافسنتين وهي مسخنة للاعضاء ومقوية لها وتتكون من زيت السمسم واحد وعشرون اوقية، افسنتين رومي اوقيتان. يخلطان ويوضعان في قارورة وتترك في الشمس لمدة اربعين يوماً ثم تستعمل.

يستعمل زيت السمسم في وصفة مركبة تعرف باسم دهن السذاب وتستعمل لآلام الكلى والمثانة وآلام الرحم.

هذه الاستعمالات هي استعمالات في الطب الشعبي السعودي وقد تكون صحيحة وقد تكون خاطئة.


استعمالات السمسم في الطب الحديث:

تعتبر بذور السمسم من البذور الغنية بالمعادن مثل الكالسيوم والفوسفور والبوتاسيوم والمغنزيوم وعليه فإنه يمكن الاستفادة من وجود هذه المعادن في علاج الوهن والفتور وضعف الاعصاب وليونة العظام وخمول بعض الانزيمات عن نقص هذه المعادن. إن معالجة بعض الناس الاصحاء بزيت السمسم لعدة أيام اضعف قدرة الصفيحات الدموية على التكدس كما أدت المعالجة لاخلال مستوى الفبرونجين وزيادة سرعة تحلله في الدم. ومن ناحية اخرى كشفت احدى الدراسات ان معالجة الجرذان بزيت السمسم بجرعة اجرام/ كجم من وزن الجسم يومياً حقنا تحت الجلد لمدة اسبوعين ادت لزيارة تصنيع مادة بروستاسايكلين في الشرايين ولمنع تكدس الصفيحات الدموية المحدثة بمادة ثنائي فوسفات الادينوزين. ونسبة لما تفعله مادة الفبرونجين وتكدس الصفيحات الدموية ولقدرة البرستاسايكلين في توسيع الأوعية الدموية وتخفيض ضغط الدم الشرياني فإن هذه النتائج تشير بوضوح للامكانية الكامنة في هذا الزيت في الوقاية من وعلاج الخثرات الدموية وخصوصاً في مرضي الذبحات الصدرية ومرضى فرط ضغط الدم الشرياني.أدت معالجة بعض الاصحاء من البشر بزيت السمسم الى زيادة افراز مادة الصفراء في الامعاء وقد كانت هذه الخاصة لقدرة زيت السمسم على تنشيط افراز مادة كول ستوكاينين ذات القدرة على زيادة تقلصات عضلات المرارة وعلى فتح مصدة اودي. وتشير هذه الخاصية على قدرة زيت السمسم على المساعدة في ايض الأغذية الدهنية وامتصاص غذياتها والى زيادة امتصاص الفيتامينات التي تذوب في الدهون مثل فيتامينات أ، ب، هـ، مما يجعله غذاء مناسباً لبعض المرضى الذين يعانون من سوء الهضم عن قصور في افرازات المرارة.


اما تأثير زيت السمسم على مرضى فرط التقرن الجلدي الذي يعانون من نقص حاد في مستوى الأحماض الدهنية غير المشبعة بالهيدروجين في الدم والجلد، وعند معالجة هؤلاء المرضي بزيت السمسم لعدة اسابيع ارتفع مستوى الاحماض الدهنية غير المشبعة بالهيدروجين في الدم والجلد، وزالت اعراض المرض الجلدية.

يدخل السمسم مقشوراً وغير مقشور في صنع الحلويات والمعجنات والتمور، ويستخدم الزيت مع السلطات وفي القلي.


كما يسمى زيته (السليط) ، حيث أن المقولة الشعبية تقول "السليط مسلط على كل مرض".


كما يستخدم زيت السمسم في صناعة الصابون والمنظفات وزيوت الاستحمام والعناية بالجسم، وكريمات الترطيب،وزيوت المساج وفي مرطبات الشّفاه، بالإضافة لاستخدامه في الطعام والعلاج.



فائدته للمرأة:

في حالة الأعراض الخاصّة بسنّ اليأس فإنه يوصى باستخدام زيت السّمسم لتسكين الجفاف أثناء سنّ اليأس. فالنّساء يمررن بهذه المشكلة بسبب تدهور في مستويات الهرمون الأنثويّ حيث تصبح البطانة المهبليّة جافة مما قد يؤدّي إلى الألم أو الضّيق أثناء الجماع. ويتم استخدامه بواسطة قطنه نظيفة حيث يقوم زيت السّمسم تليين الموضع .



استخدامه في الطبخ:

منذ القدم كان زيت السمسم يستخدم في الطبخ لرائحته الممتازة، ونكهته الجيدة، حيث يفضله الكثير على الزيوت الأخرى كزيت الزيتون، ويستخدم زيت السمسم الصافي في الطبخ بأنواعه، وعلى السلطات، والحمص والفول، و يعطي نكهة فريدة من نوعها.



استخدامه لآلام الحيض:

في حالة الآلام المصاحبة للدورة الشهرية فإن زيت السّمسم يستخدم خارجياً على أسفل البطن لتخفيف الشّدّ العضليّ و ألم المعدة الناتجة عن تقلصات العضلات في فترة الدورة الشهرية، وهو مدر بشكل كبير للحيض حتى أنه لا ينصح به للمرأة الحامل.



استخدامه لتلين البشرة:

يعتبر زيت السمسم من أفضل المواد الطبيعية التي تمنح البشرة صفاءً وإشراقاً، وينصح باستخدامه في حالة جفاف وحساسية الجلد. كما أنه يستخدم بفعالية في حالة حساسية الجلد وخشونته وخصوصاً الحساسية المصحوبة بحكة شديدة ومنها تلك التي تصيب المناطق الحساسة من الجسم.



علاج لعرق النسا:

بحسب الدراسات الطبية العديدة لفوائد نبات السمسم أثبتت التجارب فعاليته في معالجتهلعرق النسا، وأن مزيجا يتكون من ملعقتين صغيرتين من مسحوق الزنجبيل تخلط مع ثلاث ملاعق من زيت السمسم، ثم يضاف لها ملعقة من عصير الليمون، يحك موقع الألم بهذا الخليط عدة مرات في اليوم إلى أن يختفي الألم.



في حالة (المساج):

يوصى باستخدام زيت السّمسم لتدليك الجسم بسبب صفاته الخاصّة . فزيت السّمسم المعصور هو الأنسب لعمل مساج منشط للجسم وملين للجلد ويعطي البشرة لمعاناً غير متوقعاً.



فائدته للقلب:

طبقاً لجمعية القلب الأمريكية فإن زيت السمسم يفيد القلب بمساعدة الجسم في إزالة الكلسترول، لأنه ينشط حركة الدم في الشرايين مما يؤدي لإزالة رواسب الكلسترول حديثة التكوين. كما يساعد زيت السّمسم بمنع تصلّب الشّرايين. كما أن لزيت السمسم فوائده في زيادة ونشاط الدورة الدموية لاحتوائه على فيتامين "ج" مما يؤدي إلى تنشيط القلب وتنظيف الشرايين، نتيجة اندفاع الدم بقوة في الشرايين .



فوائد أخرى:

يفيد زيت السمسم في معالجة عدم وضوح الرؤية ، الدّوار، الصّداع، ولتحصين الجسم أثناء الشّفاء من المرض الطّويل أو الشّديد بوجهٍ عامّ. ولدى زيت السّمسم أيضًا سمعة في الهند بأنه مسكن، فهو يمكن أن يخفّف القلق والأرق باستعمال قطرات قليلة مباشرةً في داخل فتحات الأنف، حيث تحمل الشعيرات الدموية في الأنف فائدته إلى المخّ .


زيت السّمسم معروف كمستخدم في عدد من الاستعمالات العلاجيّة فهو يستخدم من قديم كملين للجهاز الهضمي ولا زال حتّى الآن وذلك بسبب آثاره المسهّلة.



إجراء مساج زيت السّمسم:


متى يدلّك:

يوصي أن يكون مساج الزّيت في الصباح قبل أن تأخذ الحمّام الدّافئ أو الدش أو قبل النوم. من الأفضل ان يسمح للزيت حتى يمتصه الجلد وذلك بترك فترة حوالي 20 دقيقة قبل الاغتسال أو الحمّام . وهذا يعطيه وقت للتغلغل خلال الجلد، وإزالة كل الشّوائب.


زيت السمسم البارد:

يوصى باستخدام زيت السّمسم بسبب صفاته الخاصّة . فزيت السّمسم المعصور بارداً هو الانسب لعمل مساج منشط للجسم وملين للجلد ويعطي البشرة لمعاناً غير متوقعاً، البعض يفضل إستعمال زيت جوز الهند في الصّيف، بسبب أثره البارد، الذي قد يكون أكثر رغبة،خصوصًا في جوّ أدفأ . إنّه مقترح ان تجرب زيت السّمسم فله نتائج ايجابية كثيرة وستدهش من الاحساس الذي تشعر به بشكل عام ومن النتائج التي تحصل عليها.


كيف يعالج زيت السّمسم المخصص للتدليك :

يجب ان تعالج زيت السمسم المخصص للتدليك وذلك بصبّ زيت السمسم المعصور حديثاً في قدر و تسخينه على حرارة منخفضة إلى 100 درجة أي نقطة غليان الماء . يمكن معرفة وصول الزيت الى تلك الحرارة بإضافة قطرات ماء للزيت ويبدأ بالتسخين وعندما تبدأ قطرات الماء بالتبخر فان ذلك يعني وصول الزيت الى درجة غليان الماء. يجب ان يكون تسخين الزيت تدريجيًّا . عند ذلك يترك الزيت ليبرد وعندما يبرد تماماً يعاد الى وعائه السابق ويكون جاهزاً للتدليك .


تدفئة الزيت للاستعمال :

قبل أن تبدأ مساجك توضع كمية من الزيت ( حوالي 50 مل أو أقلّ ) في وعاء صّغير الذي يمكن أن تضعه في سلطانيّة أو إبريق ماء ساخن جدًّا لكي يسمح للزيت أن يسخن لدرجة تقبله على ان لايكون حاراً لدرجة تحرق الجلد. كبديل، يمكن أن تضع زجاجة الزّيت في وعاء أكبر تحتوي ماء ساخن و تترك هناك لفترة حتّى يكون الزيت دافئ . بمجرّد أنّ يكون دافئ، أنت جاهز لتبدأ مساجك .


أين يعمل التدليك:

يفضّل بعض النّاس أن يعملوا مساجهم في الحمّام عادةً , و هو مستحسن لتجنب سكب الزيت على المفارش. وفي فصل الشتاء يفضل ان يكون هناك بخار ماء في الحمام وذلك بفتح الماء الحار حتى يتكون بخار داخل الحمام لأن ذلك سيساعد على فتح مسامات الجلد والسماح للزيت بالتغلغل داخل الجلد لإعطاء مفعول أفضل. اما داخل الغرفة فقد يستخدم السخان أيضًا.


كيف يعمل الم دلّك:

تخلع الملابس تماماً ويصب الزيت في راحة اليد ثم يدلك الجلد باليد حتى يمتص الجلد الزيت ويكرر ذلك عدة مرات حسب الحاجة مع ملاحظة ان يترك فرصة للجلد ليمتص الزيت قبل الاغتسال بماء دافئ. وتستخدم حركات المساج الدائرية على المناطق والمفاصل الدائرية كالأكتاف والمرافق والاوراك والصدر والبطن ، ويربت على العظام الطويلة والمناطق المستقيمة كالرقبة والسيقان والاذرع والفخاذ. تدلك كذلك برفق الآذان وفروة الرأس مع ملاحظة زيادة كمية الزيت على فروت الرأس والتدليك بشكل دائري لجلدة الرأس. على الأقدام يجب ان تعطى وقتاً كافياً لتليك باطن القدم باستخدام الضغط بالابهام على جميع المناطق ولا تنسى بين الأصابع وان تدلك كل اصبع على حده. وبعد 20 دقيقة يوخذ حمام ساخن ( غير ساخن جدًّا ) للشّطف بعيدًا الشوائب المظهرة من قبل الزيت . و إذا سمح الوقت، فإن الاستحمام لفترة طويلة يؤدي إلى نتيجة أفضل.


مساج زيت بطريقة مختصرة:

إذا لم يسمح الوقت بالمساج الكامل، فإنّه يفضل أن يعمل مساج بطريق مختصر بدلاً من ان يفوّت المساج كلّيًّا . مساج الطّريق المختصر يمكن أن يعمل في دقيقة اودقيقتين فبمجرّد أن يحضر الزيت الدافئ. فقط ركّز على الرأس و الأقدام كالتالي:


· الآذان الخارجيّة :برقّة، لكنّ بدقّة


· الجبين : من الجانب إلى الجانب


· الرّقبة : إلى الخلف و الواجهة : كفيما مضى


· الأقدام : بواطن القدم، بالكفوف: بقوّة - أصابع القدم: بالأصابع :بسهولة


· اجلس بهدوء لدقائق قليلة بينما يمتص الجلد الزيت أو تلبس الجوارب السّميكة بينما تأخذ دقائق قليلة للإعداد للدش، أو للحلاقة.



Sesame oil 500 ml



What are the uses of sesame?


Sesame has been used for thousands of years. It has been mentioned in Pharaonic recipes, where it is mentioned in the medical papyrus of Ebers, as part of a beneficial remedy to remove knee pain, and as a astringent. Found several cups filled with sesame seeds, in one of the tombs of Thebes, scientists have confirmed that the Pharaohs knew sesame cultivation and extracted from the seeds of oils, and used in food, treatment and manufacture of some cosmetics.

Ibn Sina said in the sesame: "Sesame is a mild laxative, beneficial for discord and roughness and spleen, laxative drink and paint and hair, especially the juice of his tree and paper, analyzes acute tumors, useful to burn the fire. If drinking his fat cough sputum and bloody, especially infusion patience and water raisins. It is good for shortness of breath and asthma. It is beneficial for the colon and infusion of sesame is very strong in menstruation. "

Ibn al-Bitar said: "Sesame is useful for schism drink and paint and fattened. Nafi for shortness of breath and asthma."

David Antioch said: "Sesame is hot and humid, and is known as sesame oil Serge, and remain strong for seven years and is useful in fattening, and repair kidneys and removes chronic cough if cooked in pomegranate, and filtered sound and removes roughness of the lung and chest, itching and scabies, and if not spoiled nothing separated in Goes itching. Analyzes asthma, shortness of breath, coughs and sores.

With regard to the use of sesame in the Kingdom, through the study of the project of folk medicine in the Kingdom it was clear that the citizens of the Kingdom use it widely as follows:

Internal Uses:

Sesame oil is used to prevent arteries from hardening and easy to digest. Sesame oil is used if it is filled with a tablespoon as a laxative, and that taking more than that was laxative.

Sesame is used in a compound recipe as a laxative in the form of a paste composed of white rubbed white, and peeled sesame and intact sugar and Makd with equal parts where knock and taken from: 15 ounces. Sesame is used in a complex recipe against bile and phlegm. The recipe is used in the form of a paste made of white rubbed whipped, finely fined 2 ounces, Süleymani sugar: 15 ounces, safflower pulp: ounce, peeled sesame and peeled sweet almonds each: 13 ounces, sakmonia: 15 ounces so that everyone is finely kneaded and kneaded with honey foam, add saffron in a very small amount, and take from the mixture amount: 15 ounces, and drink with warm water at night.

Sesame oil is used as a drop in the ear to kill insects that enter the ear and take it out.

Sesame oil massage is used for children when the appearance of teeth where the neck and jaws as well as the head.

Sesame seeds are used after roasting for fattening.

Use if mixed after frying with poppy seeds and linseed to increase sexual power.

Sesame seeds are used for shortness of breath and asthma and are also helpful for colon problems.

If drinking drenched Sesame it generates menstruation and drops the fetus.

If a person always ate with cheese, he goes sore.

If drenched with sesame seeds it cures roughness of the throat and cough.

External uses are:

Sesame oil is used to massage places where tumors under the skin due to the effects of beatings, whips and bruises.

If painted with sesame oil paws that have cracks, it heals.

Boiled leaves and sesame legs if washed by the hair it lengthens and smoothes.

If you feel the fat of sesame oil cooked in the water of the exponent it strengthens the hair.

If sesame oil is mixed with a wax and a bandage is applied on the face, it is soft and soft and removes melasma in it and its color is good.If it is bandaged, it removes the cracks in it.If the twisted nerve is bandaged, it is restored to its normal position, and if it is painted in places where there is spasm in the human body, it will be removed. Ringworm (dermatitis caused by breakfast and is usually in the head).

Sesame oil is used with petroleum jelly to treat skin infections, wounds and burns.

Sesame oil is used in a recipe composite under the name of fat chamomile, a sesame oil by two pounds, flowers chamomile two times, two times circuit, all mixed in a bottle and placed in the sun for forty days and this recipe is hot and sweaty.

Sesame oil is used in a compound recipe known as absinthe fat and is heated to organs and tonic for them and consists of sesame oil twenty-one ounce, absinthe roomy rum. Mix and put in a vial and leave in the sun for forty days and then used.

Sesame oil is used in a compound recipe known as liposome and used for kidney, bladder and uterine pain.

These uses are uses in Saudi folk medicine and may be true and may be wrong.

Sesame uses in modern medicine:

Sesame seeds are seeds rich in minerals such as calcium, phosphorus, potassium and magnesium. Therefore, the presence of these minerals can be used in the treatment of asthenia, chill, weak nerve, softness of bones and the inactivity of some enzymes for the lack of these minerals. The treatment of some healthy people with sesame oil for several days weakened the ability of platelets to accumulate and led to the disruption of the level of Fprongen and increase the speed of decomposition in the blood. On the other hand, one study revealed that treating rats with sesame oil at a dose of 1 kg / kg of body weight daily injected subcutaneously for two weeks led to visit the manufacture of prostacyclin in the arteries and to prevent the accumulation of platelets induced with adenosine diphosphate. As a result of what Fibroningen does and platelet aggregation and the ability of prostacyclin to expand blood vessels and reduce arterial blood pressure, these results clearly indicate the potential inherent in this oil in the prevention and treatment of blood clots, especially in patients with angina and arterial hypertension patients. Humans with sesame oil to increase Treatment for sciatica:


According to numerous medical studies of the benefits of sesame plant experiments proved its effectiveness in the treatment of sciatica, and that a mixture consists of two teaspoons of ginger powder mixed with three tablespoons of sesame oil, then add a tablespoon of lemon juice, rub the pain site this mixture several times a day The pain disappears.






In the case of (massage):


It is recommended to use sesame oil to massage the body because of its special qualities. Squeezed sesame oil is best suited for a body-tonic massage and a skin laxative that gives the skin an unexpected shine.






Its usefulness for the heart:


According to the American Heart Association, sesame oil benefits the heart by helping the body remove cholesterol, because it activates the movement of blood in the arteries, which leads to the removal of newly formed cholesterol deposits. Sesame oil also helps prevent atherosclerosis. Sesame oil also has the benefits of increasing the activity of the blood circulation because it contains vitamin "C" which leads to the activation of the heart and clean the arteries, as a result of the impulse of blood strongly in the arteries.






Other benefits:


Sesame oil is useful for treating blurred vision, dizziness, headaches, and for fortifying the body during recovery from a long or severe illness in general. Sesame oil also has a reputation in India as an analgesic. It can relieve anxiety and insomnia by using a few drops directly into the nostrils, where the capillaries in the nose carry its benefit to the brain.




Sesame oil is known as a user in a number of therapeutic uses.






Sesame oil massage:




When massaging:


It is recommended to have an oil massage in the morning before you take a warm bath or shower or before bed. It is best to allow the oil to be absorbed by the skin by leaving about 20 minutes before bathing or bathing. This gives him time to penetrate through the skin, removing all impurities.




Cold Sesame Oil:


Sesame oil is recommended because of its special qualities. Cold pressed sesame oil is best suited for a body tonic massage and a skin laxative that gives the skin an unexpected shine. Some prefer to use coconut oil in the summer, because of its cold effect, which may be more desirable, especially in a warmer atmosphere. It is suggested that you try sesame oil with many positive results and will be amazed by the feeling you feel in general and the results you get.




How to treat sesame oil for massage:


Sesame oil for massage should be treated by pouring the newly squeezed sesame oil into a saucepan and heating it at low temperature to 100 degrees, ie boiling point of water. You can know the arrival of oil to that temperature by adding water drops to the oil and starts heating and when the water droplets begin to evaporate, it means that the oil reaches the boiling point of water. Oil heating should be gradual. When the oil is left to cool and when completely cooled it is returned to its former container and is ready for massage.




Oil heating for use:


Before you start your massage, place a small amount of oil (about 50 ml or less) in a small bowl that you can put in a bowl or a very hot water jug ​​to allow the oil to be heated to a degree that is not hot enough to burn the skin. Alternatively, you can place the oil bottle in a larger container that contains hot water and leave it there for a while until the oil is warm. Once that's warm, you're ready to start your massage.




Where Massage Works:


Some people prefer to do their own massage in the bathroom, and it is recommended to avoid spilling oil on mattresses. In winter it is preferable to have water vapor in the bath by opening the hot water to form steam in the bath because it will help to open the pores of the skin and allow the oil to penetrate into the skin to give better effect. Inside the room the heater may also be used.




How the property works:


Take off the clothes completely and pour the oil in the palm of the hand and then massage the skin by hand until the skin absorbs the oil and repeat it as many times as needed with a note that leaves the opportunity for the skin to absorb the oil before washing with warm water. Circular massage movements are used on areas and circular joints such as shoulders, elbows, hips, chest and abdomen, and patted on long bones and straight areas such as the neck, legs, arms and thigh. Also gently massage the ears and scalp, noting the increased amount of oil on the scalp and massage in a circular manner to the head lashes. On the feet should be given enough time to massage the soles of the foot using thumb pressure on all areas and do not forget between the fingers and massage each toe separately. After 20 minutes, take a hot bath (not too hot) to rinse away the impurities shown by the oil. If time permits, prolonged bathing will lead to a better result.




Oil massage in a short way:


If time does not allow for a full massage, it is preferable to do a shortcut massage instead of missing the massage altogether. A short road massage can work in a minute or two minutes as soon as it gets warm oil. Just focus on your head and feet as follows:




· Outer ears: lightly, but accurately




Forehead: from side to side




· Neck: back and front: as in the past




· Feet: soles of the foot, palms: strongly - toes: fingers: easily




· Sit quietly for a few minutes while the skin absorbs oil or wears thick socks while taking a few minutes to prepare for a shower, or to shave.the secretion of bile in the intestines has been this special ability of sesame oil to activate the secretion of Col Stocaine

  • 15 ر.س
اليان حسن منذ شهر
اصلي 100٪؜ ؟ة

ربما تعجبك